Office Staff

Office Staff (Alphabetical by Surname)

Multimedia Support Analyst: Simon Bailey

Computer Systems Technologist: Chris Barker, 613-533-2442

Administrative Assistant to the NSERC Chair in Design Engineering: Myriam Beaulne, 613-533-6000 ext. 79298

Curriculum/Degree & Exchange Coordinator: , 613-533-6000 ext. 74091

Computer Systems Technologist: Rod Berndt, 613-533-2442

Multimedia Support Analyst (BTech): Robert Bertschi, 613-533-6000 ext. 78982

Computer Systems Technologist: Phil Brown, 613-533-2442

Financial & Operational Officer: Margaret Burns, 613-533-6000 ext. 79079

Administrative & Events CoordinatorCortney Clark, 613-533-6000 ext. 74188

BTech Program Coordinator: Lindsay Campbell, 613-533-6000 ext. 79312

Electronics Technologist: Roy Campsall, 613-533-6029

Outreach Coordinator: Scott Compeau, 613-533-6000 ext. 75640

Indigenous Access and Recruitment Coordinator (Professional Programs): Ann Deer

Instructional Designer: Leigha Covell, 613-533-6000 ext. 78862

Aboriginal Community Engagement Coordinator: Justin Gordanier

Academic Accommodation Coordinator:  Catherine Gurnsey, 613-533-6000 ext. 78013

Administrative Secretary: , 613-533-2055 (Main Office Line)

Multimedia Support Analyst: Amir Heidari

Human Resources and Staffing Assistant:  Julia Higginson, 613-533-6000 ext.75282

Manager, IT Support: Paul Hiles, 613-533-6000 x77838

Program Coordinator (First Year): Micheline Johnston, 613-533-6000 ext. 74092

Assessment & Quality Assurance Coordinator: Jake Kaupp, 613-6000 ext, 79517

Personal Counsellor (Faculty)Laura MacLachlan, 613-533-3447

Workshop Attendant, Integrated Learning Centre: Steve McNally, 613-533-6000 ext. 79089

Digital Communications Specialist: Stuart McPherson, 613-533-6000 ext. 74205

Instructional Designer: Brittany McRae

Awards Officer & Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean (Academic) & Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning): Karen Merrill, 613-533-6000 ext. 78266

Administrative Assistant to the Dean: Ann Messenger, 613-533-2055

Communications Specialist: Matt Mills, 613-533-6000 ext. 79175

Electro-Mechanical Technologist: Gary Neff, 613-533-6000 ext. 78661

Instructional Designer:  Katherine Prescott

Program Administrator (Queen's Innovation Connector): Melanie Robb ext. 79073

Program Associate (First Year): Aphra Rogers, 613-533-6000 ext. 79406/77650

Financial Coordinator - Lori Roy (on leave)

Librarian: Nasser Saleh

Research AssociateDeena Salem

Manager, Student Services: Stacy Shane, 613-533-2055

Manager, Human Resources: Dayna Smith, 613-533-6000 ext. 75978

Manager, IT Systems and Development : Graydon Smith, 613-533-6000 x77578

Project Assistant: Teresa Smith, 613-533-6000 ext. 78573

Financial Assistant & Committees Support: Shelly Stilson ext. 78211

IT Systems Specialist: Jill Storey, 613-533-6000 x75834

Manager, Online Learning and Development: Eric Tremblay, 613-533-6000 ext. 78212

Electrical Technologist: Michael Vanberkel, 613-533-6000 ext. 75113

Acting Financial Coordinator: Karen Walker, 533-6000 ext. 77199

Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean (Research & Graduate Studies) & Associate Dean (International & Special Projects): Tammy Wintle, 613-533-6000 ext. 78797

Program Associate (APSC200): Gillian Woodruff, 613-533-6000 ext. 75360

IT Systems Specialist:  Cory Wyatt, 613-533-6000 ext. 77355

Project Manager (BTech): David Yokom, 613-533-6000 ext. 77604

Queen’s University is situated on traditional Anishnaabe and Haudenosaunee Territory.